Home
Class Information

FAQ

People

History

Mailing Lists

Curriculum
Video
Zen Budokai
Links
Stanford Jujitsu Club The following is a list of members and instructors currently active in the Club, Club officers (past and present), and black belts who have graduated from the Stanford Jujitsu Club.

Instructors

Head Jim Moses9th dan
Assistant Duff Howell2nd dan
Jonathan "JD" Dirrenberger1st dan
Kevin Christopher1st dan
Brian Null1st dan
Adam Sorini1st dan
Susan Martindill1st dan
Dragoslav "Drago" Grbovic1st dan


Officers

President Vice President Treasurer
2013-14 Thomas Veltman Roberto Neisa Wallis Robinson
2012-13 Bo Dwyer N/A Camilo Cabrera
2011-12 Bo Dwyer N/A Natalie Orlin
2010-11 Keith Mosher N/A Natalie Orlin
2009-10 Keith Mosher N/A Dimitri Tsamis
2008-09 Amy Radermacher N/A Dimitri Tsamis
2007-08 Amy Radermacher N/A Thuan Lieu
Daniel Gandhi
2006-07 Johanna Wolff N/A Amy Radermacher
Jonathan Liu
2005-06 Johanna Wolff N/A Alicia Chen
2004-05 Kevin Christopher N/A Kali Donovan
2003-04 Kevin Christopher N/A John Hatfield
Vincent Gonzales
2002-03 Jonathan Dirrenberger N/A Kevin Christopher
Umur Cubukcu
2001-02 Joyce Hung N/A Jonathan Dirrenberger
2000-01 Michael Friedlander
Zak Middleton
N/A Ben Escoto
1999-00 Ben Escoto N/A Martin Shim

*Before the 1999-2000 academic year, the Club did not have officers. The position of vice president was created starting in the 2013-2014 academic year.


Enrollment - Spring 2014

1st kyubrown Dejan Knezevic, Thomas Veltman
2nd kyupurple David Brothers, Camilo Cabrera
3rd kyublue Samata "Sammy" Katta, Roberto Neisa, Sze-chuan Suen, Stacey Yuen
4th kyugreen Mazen Asaad, Abhinav Chandrachud, Andrey Vladimirov
5th kyuyellow Maria Diaz, Wallis Robinson, Gundolf Schenk, David Trowbridge, Ye Wang, Michael Wu
6th kyuwhite

Black Belt Graduates and Instructors

10th dan Duke Moore
9th dan Ron Blankenhorn, Tim Delgman, Jim Moses
7th dan Harry Sherman
6th dan David Wolfe
4th dan Ricardo Gonzàlez-Mèndez
3rd dan Roger Avedon, Don Geddis, Stephen Hershkowitz, Cindy Hollman, Richard Hollman, Vicki Olivera, Barbara Trowbridge
2nd dan Adam Chu, Linda Gonzàlez, Deb Kelly, Eric Linder, Duff Howell, Rolf Munson, Dane Spearing, Melissa Springberg
1st dan Hamlet Abaya, Danny Abramovitch, Susan Alters, David Caditz, Kevin Christopher, George Cole, Ken Cone, Neil Crellin, Bo Dwyer, Joe DeRisi, Jonathan "JD" Dirrenberger, Ben Escoto, Carolyn Fisher, Sam Fisher, Michael Friedlander, Dragoslav Grbovic, Tad Hogg, Joseph Konapelski, Alex de Lozanne, Ken Mai, Susan Martindill, Grant McFarland, Brian Null, Amy Radermacher, Matt Pozos, Adam Sorini

Page updated: 18 May 2014
About this site