Awards

This page contains information on the past winners of Eternal Ram and Service Awards.

Year

Eternal Ram

Service Awards

2013-14

  • Caitlin Fong
  • Vanessa Gallegos
  • Keziah Plattner
  • Brandon Powell
  • Kathy Woo
  • Emily Ashton
  • Camilla Franklin
  • Megan Gage
  • Liz Knarr
  • Louis Lagalante
  • Matt Lathrop
  • Marty Semilla
  • James Sherwood
  • Brigitte Wittmer

2012-13

  • Elizabeth Fair
  • Joe Gasperetti
  • Brendon Martin
  • Alexandra Peers
  • Michael Repper
  • Randi Rudolph
  • Jamie Yuen-Shore
  • Makulumy Alexander-Hills
  • Weston Gaylord
  • Kelly Gregg
  • Nisha Masharani
  • Nathan Ramos

2011-12

  • Annika Grangaard
  • Caleb Jordan
  • Graham Roth
  • Harry Spitzer
  • Liz Stark
  • Jacob Boehm
  • Miriam Connor
  • Melissa DeMers
  • Vanessa Gallegos
  • Jeff Kastenbaum
  • Emily Kohn
  • Keenan Molner

2010-11

  • Jean Ansolabehere
  • Olivia Haas
  • Jane Heyes
  • Gianna Masi
  • Michael Rooney
  • Ashley Chang
  • Annie Dauber
  • Christina Feng
  • Caitlin Fong
  • Joe Gasperetti
  • Sarah Guerrero
  • Amy Jacobson
  • Caleb Jordan

2009-10

  • Sophia Alberts-Willis
  • Emily Bachelder
  • John Blessing
  • Jamie Cornejo
  • Mason Flink
  • Jessica Galant
  • Evan Miyazono
  • Jorie Schuetz
  • Elizabeth Fair
  • Jane Heyes
  • Alex Holtzman
  • Brendon Martin
  • Alexandra Peers
  • Liz Stark

2008-09

  • Elise Grangaard
  • Olivia Harewood
  • Michael Rhaney
  • Jason Richman
  • Lisa Ruskin
  • Stefan Vraspir
  • Sophia Alberts-Willis
  • Jean Ansolabehere
  • Jamie Cornejo
  • Charlton Gholson
  • Evan Miyazono

2007-08

 
  • Sophia Alberts-Willis
  • Jean Ansolabehere
  • Lizz Fay
  • Jessica Galant
  • Brett Hammon
  • Lauren Hayes
  • Michael Rooney
  • Cassie Vergel

2006-07

  • Nathan Parkhill
  • Emily Bachelder
  • John Blessing
  • Alex Braman
  • Hollis Moore
  • Theo Polan
  • Maddalyn Radlauer
  • Alan "Red" Ransil
  • Jonah Wieder

2005-06

  • Kim Liao
  • John Liszanckie
  • Daniel Salinas
  • Becca Thal
  • Jeanette Woodburn
  • Greg Worswick
 

2004-05

  • Andrew Reid
  • Storm Staley
  • Alex Bullitt
  • Emily Gerth
  • Alex Mallory
  • Mike Reid
  • Amy Rosenthal

2003-04

  • Kent Griffin
  • Ali Boozer
  • Robbie Evans
  • Jay Nancarrow
  • Nathan Parkhill
  • Becca Thal

2002-03

 
  • Nick Allen
  • Kelly Dunnagan
  • Kim Liao
  • Justin Liszanckie
  • Lindsey Wittenburg

2001-02

 
  • Duchess

2000-01

 
  • Melanie Curtin
  • Vince Dorie
  • Franzo Law II
  • Andrew Reid
  • Sandra Upson

1999-00

 
  • Gabe Cronin
  • Kent Griffin
  • Jessica Kaltman
  • Emily Kuwahara
  • Amit Sabnis
  • Rachel Spitzer

Definitions

Nominations for Eternal Ram and Service Awards are solicited from membership during Spring Quarter. The Board of Directors presents the awards at the Ram's Head Gala in May. More information can be found here.

Eternal Ram

Eternal Rams are meant to recognize those individuals who have consistently shown dedication to the aims and ideals of Ram's Head, devoted an exceptional amount of time to Ram's Head, and exhibited the drive to leave the organization better than they found it. Truly representing the professionalism and spirit of the organization, these individuals have been devoted to the organization over multiple productions and seasons, and they have left a positive legacy.

Service Award

Ram's Head Service Awards shall recognize Ram's Head members who have performed work above and beyond the call of duty in the service of the organization and its productions. In particular, they are designed to honor individuals who have consistently shown dedication to the aims and ideals of Ram's Head, but who may not necessarily have had the recognition associated with starring roles or major staff positions.