Stanford Improvisors

Stanford Improvisors: 1991-2007

Spring 1991: Founding Members

  1. Stephanie Allen
  2. Rob Baedeker
  3. Alex d'Arbeloff
  4. David Howell '92
  5. Dan Klein '91
  6. John Livingston
  7. Ross McCall
  8. Bradley Neider
  9. Leigh Pryor
  10. Monica Romig
  11. Hilary Ryan '93
  12. Adam Tobin '93
  13. Matt Eldridge
  14. Jennifer Corbin
  15. Laurie O'Neill
  16. Jennifer Newport
  17. Jaideep Samant

Fall 1991

  1. Vince Ricci

Winter 1992

  1. Andy Paul '95
  2. Christina Milano '94
  3. Jason Dell
  4. Ben Evans '94

Spring 1992

  1. Kellen Glass
  2. Jonathan Green '95
  3. Tad Glauthier '94
  4. Kevin Smith
  5. Lolly Ward '93
  6. Arin Trook
  7. Jen Derwingson
  8. Hilary Price '93

Fall 1992

  1. Matt Swanson '93
  2. Jason Mayland '94

Winter 1993

  1. Meredith Broome
  2. Chris Ruiz de Esparza '96
  3. Jessica L. Frantzreb
  4. Jen Kramer
  5. Geoffrey Shaevitz '96

Spring 1993

  1. Jerusha Detweiler
  2. Jacqueline Gueulette
  3. Ryan Higman '97
  4. Girish Khera
  5. Gabe Miller '93
  6. Andrew Barrett Nevins
  7. Katie Tinto '96
  8. Greg Chun '93 (Musical Improvisor)

Fall 1993

  1. Tineke Van Berckelaer '94
  2. Kristen Meinhold '96
  3. Matthew Francis
  4. Charles Cohen

Winter 1994

  1. Christopher Rasch
  2. Luis Lujan
  3. Catherine Hagan '96
  4. Ryan Holland

Spring 1994

  1. Al Samuels

Fall 1994

  1. Chris Page
  2. Geoffrey Gaisford

December 1994

  1. Lisa Kohn
  2. Will Kuntz '97
  3. Matt Olsen '98
  4. Eric Reveno
  5. Marejka Shaevitz '97
  6. Jill Tohber

March 1995

  1. Jordan Gelber '97
  2. Libby Stafford
  3. Rebecca Brams '98
  4. Matthew Seidman
  5. Blake Tucker
  6. Jeremy Desmond '97

December 1995

  1. Bryan Cooperrider MS '96
  2. Ted Des Maisons
  3. Chris Hooyman
  4. Roy Vella JD/MBA '98
  5. Dena Hysell

June 1996

  1. Tamara Ahrens
  2. John Chakan '97
  3. Zach Hope
  4. Alice Ohgi '99
  5. Mark Shieh, MS '98
  6. Sarah Wolf '97

November 1996

  1. Chris Angel (Musical Improvisor)

December 1996

  1. Manuel Bermudez '97
  2. Jared Kopf '99
  3. David McGee '98
  4. Matt Merrill
  5. Kiersten Muenchinger, MS '98
  6. Michael Peterson
  7. Brian Wiese, MS '98

June 1997

  1. Abhijit "Jit" Bhattacharya
  2. Tom Goff
  3. Pete Tenney
  4. Candice Tong '98
  5. John Wright

December 1997

  1. Jenny Moon '99
  2. Sarah Eisenstein '99
  3. Al Raschdorf

June 1998

  1. Nik Charov
  2. Court Chillingworth
  3. Jennifer Chou
  4. Susan Cooper
  5. Nick Herrera
  6. Danny Jacobs
  7. Mandy Khoshnevisan
  8. Zack Kinney
  9. Danielle Lurie
  10. Chris Sanders
  11. Shlomit Tassa MS '99
  12. Lieven Vandersypen

December 1998

  1. Jessica Botello
  2. Ryan Cummins
  3. Tyler Croft
  4. Owen Hammond
  5. Lauren Heiser
  6. Bree McKeen
  7. Pradeep Sen
  8. Matthew Vander Sluis

June 1999

  1. Nick Judge
  2. Jacob Klein
  3. Ryan Laponis
  4. Michal Pasternak

December 1999

  1. Chris Lambrum
  2. Allison Lee
  3. Morgan Marshall
  4. Sara Neff
  5. Ilyssa Silverman

June 2000

  1. Liam Brady
  2. Phil Cornell
  3. Genevieve Herrick
  4. Pam Olson
  5. Laurence Trifon

March 2001

  1. Erin Buckley
  2. Anthony Fontes
  3. Lisa Rowland
  4. Ian Slattery
  5. Dale Stahl
  6. Brynn Utley
  7. Daniel Walling
  8. Matt Hohensee (Musical Improvisor)

June 2001

  1. Brett Erlich
  2. Keaton Miller

December 2001

  1. Ali Boozer
  2. Chris Bruner
  3. Joyce Chen
  4. Sasha Cox
  5. Jeff Gable
  6. Ari Hoffman

June 2002

  1. Kathleen Brizgys
  2. Paul Jou
  3. Jonny Kaplan
  4. Jesse Patel

March 2003

  1. Joanna Fiduccia
  2. Liz Gerber
  3. Tom Hanada
  4. Joshua Meisel
  5. Graeme Mullen
  6. Mamie Rheingold
  7. Jocelyn Whitson

December 2003

  1. Adam Eichner
  2. Joseph Sanford

March 2004

  1. Katy Blakemore
  2. Erica Goldberg
  3. Mike Love
  4. Bekah McNeil
  5. Jeff Russell
  6. Angel Saad
  7. Nicole Schuetz
  8. Andrew Waxman

June 2004

  1. Lynda Browning
  2. Jack Conte
  3. Robbie Evans
  4. Daniel Ford
  5. Tanya Khakbaz
  6. Nick Switanek
  7. Ben Whaley (Musical Improvisor)

March 2005

  1. Gabe Bombara
  2. Sawyer Cohen
  3. Deshka Foster
  4. Tom Hurlbutt
  5. Jessica Jacobs
  6. Kevin Montag
  7. Jonathan Palley
  8. Katie Taylor
  9. Marshall Yuan

June 2005

  1. Andrew Haller
  2. Daniel Jacobs
  3. Bryce Meredig
  4. Troy Steinmetz
  5. Jill Wurzburg

December 2005

  1. Jacob Bien
  2. Emily Davis
  3. Beth McGregory
  4. Rico Roque
  5. Austin Zumbro

March 2006

  1. Scott Doorley
  2. Daniel Gibson
  3. Scott Hofmeister
  4. Grace Mandler
  5. Claire Slattery

December 2006

  1. Kevin Calloway
  2. Nick Enge
  3. Felicity Grisham
  4. Deb Meisel
  5. Amanda Otte
  6. Matty Smith
  7. Nick deWilde

March 2007

  1. Barry Fischer
  2. Bobby Hughes
  3. Mary Kate Hurlbutt
  4. David Klaus

May 2007

  1. Chris Young (Musical Improvisor)

December 2007

  1. Nikki Hill
  2. Nathaniel Nelson
  3. Greg Newman
  4. Evan Scott
  5. Jonathan Strange