Coordinators of SMT 2014

Tournament Director

Huaiyu Wu

Problem Writing

Problem Writing Director

Lynnelle Ye

Head Test Editors

Cynthia Day
Robin Jia
Boris Perkhounkov
Schuyler Smith
Matthew Wang
Colin Wei
Lynnelle Ye

Problem Writers

Herman Chau
Catherine Chen
Arun Debray
Cynthia Day
Tommy Fan
Lennart Jansson
Robin Jia
Tony Jin
Seok Hyeong Lee
Delong Meng
Georges Obied
Ben Ponedel
Boris Perkhounkov
Marc Rasi
Schuyler Smith
Andy Vu
Brian Wai
Matthew Wang
Colin Wei
Huaiyu Wu
Moor Xu
Lynnelle Ye
Spencer Yee

Test-Solvers

We would like to thank everyone who beta-tested our tests.

Contest Day

Chief of Staff

Moor Xu

Special Forces Firefighters

Catherine Chen
Edward Dai
Rebecca Wang
Huaiyu Wu

Head Grader

Renjie You

Head Proctor

Arun Debray

Internal Technology Director

Charles Chen

Food Distribution Czar

Monica Agrawal

Public Relations Officer

Cynthia Day

Power Round Head Grader

Lynnelle Ye

Photographer

Tony Jin

Graders, Proctors, Runners, and Other Staff

We would like to thank the 90 volunteers who helped on the day of the contest.

Logistics

Logistics Director

Huaiyu Wu

Registration Czar

Huaiyu Wu

Financial Director

Huaiyu Wu

Corporate Liaison

Huaiyu Wu

Outreach Czar

Raymond Wu

Email Czar

Huaiyu Wu

Shirts Czar

Sara Sheffels

Food Czars

Monica Agrawal
Catherine Chen

Merchandise Czars

Edward Dai
Yushi Wang

Logisticians

Monica Agrawal
Catherine Chen
Charles Chen
Edward Dai
Cynthia Day
Arun Debray
Caroline Ellison
Lennart Jansson
Rio LaVigne
Marie Lu
Sara Sheffels
Rebecca Wang
Yushi Wang
Huaiyu Wu
Raymond Wu
Moor Xu
Spencer Yee
Renjie You

Graphic Designers

Charles Chen
Lennart Jansson
Rio LaVigne
Marie Lu

Development

Head Registration Developer

Robin Jia

Head Problem Writing Developer

Jack Chen

Head Grading Developer

Charles Chen

Webmasters

Edward Dai
Lennart Jansson

Developers

Charles Chen
Jack Chen
Edward Dai
Lennart Jansson
Robin Jia

Executive Producers

Edward Dai
Huaiyu Wu
Moor Xu

Special Thanks

Guest Speaker: Professor Luca Trevisan


Back to SMT Home