Registered attendees

  • Naser Ahmadiniaz (Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden - Rossendorf)
  • Chitradip Banerjee (Homi Bhabha National Institute)
  • Andrei Beloborodov (Columbia University)
  • Meriame Berboucha (SLAC National Accelerator Lab.)
  • Shikha Bhadoria (Max Planck Institute for Nuclear Physics)
  • Tom Blackburn (University of Gothenburg)
  • Phil Bucksbaum (Stanford PULSE Institute)
  • Stepan Bulanov (LBNL)
  • David Burton (Lancaster University)
  • Hui Chen (Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory)
  • Yueyue Chen (Max-Planck-Institut für Kernphysik (MPIK))
  • Zhijiang Chen (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory)
  • Alexander Chen (Princeton University)
  • Eric Cunningham (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory)
  • David Cyncynates (Stanford)
  • Fabrizio Del Gaudio (Instituto Superior Tecnico)
  • Dario Del Sorbo (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory)
  • Antonino Di Piazza (Max Planck Institute for Nuclear Physics)
  • Eric Esarey (LBNL)
  • Ruaridh Forbes (PULSE \ SLAC)
  • Alan Fry (SLAC)
  • Eric Galtier (SLAC National Accelerator Lab)
  • Evgeny Gelfer (ELI Beamlines)
  • Shambhu Ghimire (SLAC National Accelerator Lab)
  • Arianna Gleason (SLAC/ Stanford Univ.)
  • Siegfried Glenzer (SLAC)
  • Tais Gorkhover (Stanford PULSE Institute, SLAC)
  • Anna Grassi (SLAC National Accelerator Lab)
  • Mickael Grech (LULI, CNRS)
  • Michael Greenberg (Stanford Linear Accelerator Center)
  • Rainer Grobe (Illinois State University)
  • Lucian Hand (Light Conversion USA)
  • Harsh Harsh (Helmholtz Institut Jena)
  • Carsten Hast (SLAC)
  • Yutong He (UCSD)
  • Beate Heinemann (DESY and Univ. Freiburg)
  • Tony Heinz (Stanford University and SLAC)
  • Wendell Hill (University of Maryland)
  • Mark Hogan (SLAC)
  • Robert Holtzapple (Cal Poly-San Luis Obispo)
  • Andrew Howard (Stanford University)
  • Zhirong Huang (SLAC)
  • Marie Humbert-Droz (Stanford university)
  • Tae Moon Jeong (ELI-beamlines)
  • Liangliang Ji (Shanghai Institute of Optics and Fine Mechanics)
  • Martin Jirka (ELI Beamlines)
  • Hedvika Kadlecová (ELI Beamlines)
  • Felix Karbstein (Helmholtz Institute Jena)
  • Joohwan Kim (UC San Diego)
  • Chul Min Kim (Center for Relativistic Laser Science, IBS)
  • Ben King (University of Plymouth)
  • James Koga (QST)
  • Christian Kohlfürst (Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf)
  • Georg Korn (ELI Beamlines)
  • Viktor Krapivin (Stanford University and SLAC)
  • Stephan Kuschel (SLAC)
  • Lance Labun (GIST/IBS and UT Austin)
  • Ou Z. Labun (University of Texas, Austin)
  • Sebastien Laux (THALES LAS FRANCE)
  • Hae Ja Lee (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory)
  • Misha Arturo Lopez Lopez (Universidad Michoacana de San Nicolas de Hidalgo)
  • Vyacheslav Lukin (National Science Foundation)
  • Qingzheng Lyu (Max-Planck-Institut für Kernphysik)
  • Felix Mackenroth (Max Planck Institute for Physics of Complex Systems)
  • Alexander John Macleod (University of Plymouth)
  • Margaux Maillet (THALES LAS FRANCE)
  • Stuart Mangles (Imperial College London)
  • Emma McBride (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory)
  • Sebastian Meuren (Princeton University)
  • Chang Hee NAM (Institute for Basic Science)
  • Adi Natan (PULSE \ SLAC)
  • Adam Noble (University of Strathclyde)
  • Ralph Page (Stanford University)
  • John Palastro (University of Rochester, Laboratory for Laser Energetics)
  • Kyle Parfrey (NASA Goddard Space Flight Center)
  • Claudio Pellegrini (SLAC National Accelerator Lab)
  • Michael Peskin (SLAC / Stanford University)
  • Ishay Pomerantz (Tel Aviv University)
  • Erez Raicher (Max Planck Institute for Nuclear Physics)
  • David Reis (Stanford PULSE Institute)
  • Hans Rinderknecht (Laboratory for Laser Energetics)
  • Hartmut Ruhl (LMU)
  • Felipe Cezar Salgado (Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena / Helmholtz-Institut Jena)
  • Archana Sampath (Max Planck Institute for Nuclear Physics)
  • Maitreyi Sangal (Max Planck Institute for Nuclear Physics)
  • Gianluca Sarri (Queen's University Belfast)
  • Quentin Saulter (Office of Naval Research)
  • Aviad Schori (Stanford university)
  • Christian Schubert (Universidad Michoacana de San Nicolas de Hidalgo)
  • Christian Schubert (Instituto de Fisica y Matematicas, Universidad Michoacana de San Nicolas de Hidalgo)
  • Ralf Schützhold (Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf e.V.)
  • Daniel Seipt (University of Michigan)
  • Yuan Shi (Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory)
  • Q. Charles Su (Illinois State University)
  • Thomas Teter (Helmholtz Institute Jena)
  • Greger Torgrimsson (Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena / Helmholtz-Institut Jena)
  • Ulrik Uggerhoej (Dept. Phys. and Astron., Aarhus)
  • Donald Umstadter (UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-LINCOLN)
  • Giulio Vampa (Stanford PULSE Instutite)
  • Robbie Watt (Imperial College London)
  • Piotr Wiewior (Mission Support and Test Services)
  • Tobias Wistisen (Max-Planck-Institut für Kernphysik)
  • Wei Wu (Imperial college London)
  • Vitaly Yakimenko (SLAC)
  • Yajie Yuan (Department of Astrophysical Sciences, Princeton University)
  • Matt Zepf (Helmholtz Institut Jena)